Fort Leonard Wood

Graduation Information

We welcome all the families and friends of the service members training at Fort Leonard Wood. We invite you to visit this web site often for updates about your Soldier’s training cycle and to obtain information on upcoming events such as family day, ceremonies, graduation and how to make contact should you have questions.

We rely on your support of your Soldier through his or her training - they will need and want your encouragement and support. You are key to their integration and success during the many demands and challenges they face during their training.

We take our responsibility very seriously. You can be assured your Soldier is under the command of a group of experienced and concerned professionals.

Please click and read through the various pages of information to see if we have the information you are looking for. It is our desire to keep you informed and answer as many questions you might have.

Parent's Booklet

Graduation Event Map

Non - U.S. Citizens Visiting Fort Leonard Wood:

Please access the information in the link below in order to visit Fort Leonard Wood for Graduation and Family Day events. This information is provided to allow visitors to plan a visit and complete the pre-application process for an installation pass. Installation passes can reduce wait times for procedures that must be completed before access to Fort Leonard Wood is granted.

Visitors that do not complete the pre-application process may be subjected to an average wait time of 5 hours for processing before access to Fort Leonard Wood is granted.

Non - U.S. Citizen Pass Information

  • CBRNS
  • Engineer
  • MP
  • NCOA
  • Prime Power
  • Warrant
  • AF Det
  • Marine Det
  • Navy
Unit: C Co. 84th
Class: 18-14
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: November 21, 2014
Time: 10 a.m.
Family Day: November 19, 2014 10 a.m. Museum
Unit: B Co. 2-10th
Location: Baker Theater
Date: November 20, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Day: Noon November 19, 2014, Shea Gym
Unit: A Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 01T
Location: Baker Theater
Date: November 21, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: A Co. 3-10th
Class: 053-14
Location: Baker Theater
Date: November 26, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Day: 10:30 a.m. November 27, 2014 Baker Theater
Unit: B Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 02T
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: November 26, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: C Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 03T
Location: Baker Theater
Date: December 5, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: A Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 04T
Location: Baker Theater
Date: December 12, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: B Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 05T
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: December 16, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: D Co. 3-10th
Location: Baker Theater
Date: December 18, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Day: 2 p.m. December 17, 2014 Baker Theater
Unit: C Co. 1-48th
Class: 04-14
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: December 18, 2014
Time: 1 p.m.
Family Day: December 17, 2014 1:30 p.m. Abrams Theater
Unit: C Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 06T
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: January 14, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: F Co. 1-48th
Class: 01-15
Location: Baker Theater
Date: January 15, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Day: 10 a.m., January 15, 2015 Baker Theater
Unit: C Co. 3-10th
Location: Baker Theater
Date: January 15, 2015
Time: Noon
Family Day: 3 p.m. January 14, 2015 Baker Theater
Unit: A Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 07T
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: January 21, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: B Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 08T
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: January 28, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: B Co. 3-10th
Location: Baker Theater
Date: January 29, 2015
Time: Noon
Family Day: 6 p.m. January 28, 2015 Baker Theater
Unit: E Co. 3-10th
Location: Baker Theater
Date: January 29, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Family Day: 10:30 a.m. January 28, 2015 Baker Theater
Unit: C Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 09T
Location: Baker Theater
Date: February 3, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: A Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 010T
Location: Baker Theater
Date: February 10, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: B Co. 58th Trans.
Class: 11T
Location: Baker Theater
Date: February 20, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: D Co. 554th AIT
Class: 44-14N 12N
Location: Museum Reg. Room
Date: November 21, 2014
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: E Co. 169th
Location: Brown Hall
Date: November 24, 2014
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: C Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: November 26, 2014
Time: 11 a.m.
Family Brief: None
Unit: B Co. 554th
Class: ENBOLC 10-14
Location: Museum EN RG Room
Date: December 4, 2014
Time: 12:30 p.m.
Unit: B Co. 169th
Class: 16-14 12T
Location: Brown Hall
Date: December 5, 2014
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: C Co. 35th OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: December 12, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 10 a.m. December 11, 2014
Unit: E Co. 169th
Location: Brown Hall
Date: December 17, 2014
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: A Co. 31st
Location: Bldg. 6140
Date: December 18, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. December 17, 2014
Unit: C Co. 554th
Class: EN CCC 6-14
Location: Museum Reg. Room
Date: December 18, 2014
Time: 10 a.m.
Unit: B Co. 554th
Class: ENBOLC 11-14
Location: Museum EN RG Room
Date: December 18, 2014
Time: 12:30 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 1-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: December 4, 2014
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 3-15N
Location: Museum Reg. Rm.
Date: December 16, 2014
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 2-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: December 17, 2014
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 3-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: January 8, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 4-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: January 15, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 6-15N
Location: Museum Reg. Rm.
Date: January 27, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 5-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: January 29, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: A Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: February 6, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. February 5, 2014
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 6-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: February 10, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 9-15N
Location: Museum Reg. Rm.
Date: February 19, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 7-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: March 4, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 8-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: March 11, 2015
Time: 4 p.m.
Unit: B Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: March 20, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. March 19, 2015
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 9-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: March 24, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 10-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: March 31, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 2-15V
Location: Museum Reg. Rm.
Date: April 1, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 15-15N
Location: Museum Reg. Rm.
Date: April 3, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 11-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: April 17, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: C Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: April 17, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. April 16, 2015
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 12-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: April 24, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 18-15N
Location: Museum Reg. Rm.
Date: April 24, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 3-15V
Location: Museum Reg. Rm.
Date: April 30, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 13-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: May 1, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 1-15G
Location: Museum Reg. Rm.
Date: May 4, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: D Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: May 8, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. May 7, 2015
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 14-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: May 15, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 22-15V
Location: Museum Reg. Rm.
Date: May 26, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Class D Co, 554th EN BN - 15-15L
Location: Ordnance Corps Reg. Rm. Bldg. 5059
Date: June 2, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: C Co. 554th
Class: EN WOBC 2-14
Location: Museum Reg. Room
Date: December 19, 2014
Time: 10 a.m.
Unit: B Co. 169th
Class: 17-14 12T
Location: Brown Hall
Date: January 5, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: E Co. 169th
Location: Brown Hall
Date: January 23, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: E Co. 169th
Location: Brown Hall
Date: February 11, 2015
Time: 3 p.m.
Unit: B Co. 554th
Class: ENBOLC 13-14
Location: Museum EN RG Room
Date: February 27, 2014
Time: 12:30 p.m.
Unit: A Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: June 5, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. June 4, 2015
Unit: B Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: July 17, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. July 16, 2015
Unit: C Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: August 14, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. August 13, 2015
Unit: A Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: October 2, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 10 a.m. October 1, 2015
Unit: B Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: November 13, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. November 12, 2015
Unit: D Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: September 4, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 10 a.m. September 2, 2015
Unit: B Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: November 13, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. November 12, 2015
Unit: C Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: December 11, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. December 10, 2015
Unit: D Co. 31st OSUT
Location: Abrams Theater
Date: January 1, 2016
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Brief: 9:30 a.m. December 31, 2015
Unit: B Co. 795th
Class: OSUT 17-14
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: November 20, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: A Co. 795th
Class: OSUT 18-14
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: December 4, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: D Co. 787th
Class: OSUT 19-14
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: December 11, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Day: December 10, 2014, 10 a.m.
Unit: E Co. 701st
Class: OSUT 20-14
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: December 18, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: C Co. 701st
Class: AIT 1-15
Location: TBD
Date: December 19, 2014
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: C Co. 701st
Class: AIT 2-15
Location: TBD
Date: January 5, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: D Co. 795th
Class: OSUT 21-14
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: January 22, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: B Co. 787th
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: February 12, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Family Day: February 11, 2015, 11 a.m.
Unit: A Co. 701st
Class: OSUT 23-14
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: February 19, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: C Co. 795th
Class: OSUT 1-15
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: February 15, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: A Co. 787th
Class: OSUT 2-15
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: March 15, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: C Co. 787th
Class: OSUT 3-15
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: April 9, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: B Co. 795th
Class: OSUT 5-15
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: May 21, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: A Co. 795th
Class: OSUT 6-15
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: May 28, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: C Co. 701st
Class: AIT 4-15
Location: TBD
Date: May 29, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: D Co. 787th
Class: OSUT 7-15
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: June 4, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: E Co. 701st
Class: OSUT 8-15
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: June 11, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: D Co. 795th
Class: OSUT 9-15
Location: Nutter Field House
Date: June 18, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: C Co. 701st
Class: AIT 5-15
Location: TBD
Date: July 17, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: E Co. 701st
Class: AIT 6-15
Location: TBD
Date: September 4, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Unit: C Co. 701st
Class: AIT 7-15
Location: TBD
Date: October 19, 2015
Time: 9 a.m.
Class: MP ALC 31B/31E/31K 01-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: November 19, 2014
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: MP SLC (31B/31D) 01-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: November 20, 2014
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12B 01-15
Location: Museum
Date: November 20, 2014
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN SLC 12B/12H/12N 01-15
Location: Museum
Date: December 5, 2014
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: MP ALC 31B 02-15/31D 01-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: December 5, 2014
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12H/12N/12T/91L 01-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: December 12, 2014
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: WLC 02-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: December 17, 2014
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: CBRN ALC 02-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: December 19, 2014
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: WLC 03-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: February 5, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: CBRN ALC 03-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: February 20, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: MP ALC (31B 03-15)( 31E 02-15)
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: February 20, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12B 02-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: February 24, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: MP SLC 31B 02-15/31E 01-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: February 27, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: MP ALC 31B 04-15/31D 02-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: February 27, 2015
Time: 2 p.m.
Class: EN ALC 12T 02-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: March 1, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: CBRN SLC 01-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: March 2, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: EN SLC (12B/12H/12N 02-15)
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: March 4, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12H/91L 02-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: March 4, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: WLC 04-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: March 19, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12Y 01-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: April 9, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: CBRN ALC 04-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: April 15, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: MP ALC 31B 05-15/31E 03-15/31D 03-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: April 16, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: MP SLC (31B 03-15) (31E/31D 02-15)
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: April 23, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12B 03-15
Location: Museum
Date: April 23, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: WLC 05-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: April 23, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: CBRN SLC 02-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: April 24, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: EN SLC (12B/12H/12N 03-15/12Y 01-15)
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: May 8, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12T 03-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: May 22, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: WLC 06-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: May 28, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: CBRN ALC 05-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: June 4, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: MP ALC 31B 06-15/31E 04-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: June 4, 2015
Time: 1:30 p.m.
Class: MP ALC 31B 07-15/31D 05-15/31K 02-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: June 11, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: MP ALC 31B 08-15/31E 05-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: June 24, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: MP SLC (31B 04-15)(31E 03-15)(31K 01-15)
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: June 25, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12B 04-15/12C 001-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: June 26, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: CBRN SLC 03-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: June 29, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: WLC 07-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: July 1, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12Y 02-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: July 22, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: CBRN ALC 06-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: July 23, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: EN SLC (12B/12H/12N) 04-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: July 28, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: WLC 08-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: August 19, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: CBRN SLC 04-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: August 21, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12C 02-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: August 28, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12B 05-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: September 3, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12H 04-15/12N 03-15/12T 04-15/91L 04-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: September 4, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: CBRN ALC 07-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: September 18, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: WLC 09-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: September 24, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: MP SLC (31B 05-15)(31E 04-15)(31D 03-15)
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: September 28, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: MP ALC 31B 09-15/31E 06-15/31D 05-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: September 29, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN SLC (12B 05-15/12T 01-15/12Y 02-15
Location: Museum
Date: September 29, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: CBRN ALC 08-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: September 30, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: CBRN SLC 05-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: October 19, 2015
Time: 11 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12N 04-15
Location: Lincoln Hall Auditorium
Date: November 5, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class: EN ALC 12Y 03-15
Location: Lincolh Hall Auditorium
Date: November 20, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Class Prime Power School 001-14
Location: Engineer Regimental Room
FLW Museum Complex
Date: December 12, 2014
Time: 2 p.m.
Reception: to follow at PPS
Class Prime Power School 002-14
Location: Engineer Regimental Room
FLW Museum Complex
Date: April 30, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Reception: to follow at PPS
Class Prime Power School 003-14
Location: Engineer Regimental Room
FLW Museum Complex
Date: August 27, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Reception: to follow at PPS
Class Prime Power School 001-15
Location: Engineer Regimental Room
FLW Museum Complex
Date: December 17, 2015
Time: 10 a.m.
Reception: to follow at PPS
Please Call for Information: Vehicle Operations
Phone: 573-596-3744
Please Call for Information: Pavements and Equipment
Phone: 573-596-4944
Please Call for Information: Emergency Management
Phone: 573-596-4833
Please Call for Information: Emergency Management
Phone: 573-563-7575